Newsletter Icon
Rewards Program
Ebay Icon
Used Equipment
Leasing
CONTACT US AT 800-321-4726
Rotolight

Rotolight Add-On Color FX Filter Pack for NEO

MFR Part #: RL-NEO-CFP
Samy's Part #: S-045673
  • Add-On Color FX Filter Pack for NEO Image 0
$3900
On Backorder
Select Size:
QTY
Notice: This item is non-returnable

Description

Rebates

Items Included

Rate & Review


The Rotolight Add-On Color FX Filter Pack for NEO comprises 10 Color FX filters designed to enhance portrait photography, music videos, feature films, ENG and documentaries. Perfect on location or studio, when utilizing NEO as an accent light (hair-light / skin tone / back-wash / kicker). Use to compliment NEO's CineSFX mode to create customizable visual lighting effects (Strobe, Lightning, Fire, Cycle, Throb, TV, Police). Includes selected filters recommended by Stefan Lange DoP/ Visual FX Veteran.

Features:
  • Compliments NEO's CineSFX mode to create customizable visual lighting effects
  • Designed to enhance portrait, music videos, feature films, ENG and documentaries.
  • Filters recommended by Veteran DoP / Visual FX Artist Stefan Lange
  • Ideal to use as an accent light / fill light

Customers Also Browsed

  • Amaran AL-H198C On-Camera LED Light
    Aputure - Amaran AL-H198C On-Camera LED Light
    $48.00
  • Amaran Pocket-Sized Daylight-Balanced LED Light
    Aputure - Amaran Pocket-Sized Daylight-Balanced LED Light
    $45.00
    Special Order
    Call to Order: 1-800-321-4726
  • AIR LED Light
    Lume Cube - AIR LED Light
    $69.99
  • HVL-HFL1 Combination Video Light and Flash
    Sony - HVL-HFL1 Combination Video Light and Flash
    $149.95
  • V-Mount Power Cable For OM4
    Quantum Instruments - V-Mount Power Cable For OM4
    $46.95
  • P360 LED Light
    Fiilex - P360 LED Light
    $395.00
  • Compact Video Bracket
    Sunpak - Compact Video Bracket
    $7.99
  • 1000 LED Light, with Barn Doors & V-Lock Battery Plate
    Dracast - 1000 LED Light, with Barn Doors & V-Lock Battery Plate
    $949.00
    Special Order
    Call to Order: 1-800-321-4726
  • 1500 Lumen Light (Black)
    Lume Cube - 1500 Lumen Light (Black)
    $79.99
  • Rechargeable Battery 8 AC Power Pack for OM4
    Quantum Instruments - Rechargeable Battery 8 AC Power Pack for OM4
    $345.00
    Special Order
    Call to Order: 1-800-321-4726
  • LD-1000 LED Light (White)
    Nikon - LD-1000 LED Light (White)
    $69.95
  • Amaran AL-HR672W Daylight LED Video Light with Remote
    Aputure - Amaran AL-HR672W Daylight LED Video Light with Remote
    $278.00
  • Hollywood Frost (#255)
  • Straw (#103)
  • Rust (#777)
  • Medium Blue-Green (#116)
  • Bright Pink (#128)
  • Moroccan Frost (#791)
  • Bastard Amber (#162)
  • Mist Blue (#061)
  • Bedford Blue (#712)
  • Light Red (#182)
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
Be the First to write a Review.
See any errors? Let us know.
CALL US TOLL FREE AT 1-800-321-4726 FOR CUSTOMER SERVICE & ORDERING.
Copyright © 2019 Samy's Camera All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions | Privacy & Security Policy
Price, images, specifications and descriptions of items are subject to change without notice. We are not responsible for typographical or photographical errors. Rebates & conditions, and expiration dates from manufacturers are subject to their authorization.
]